By bee
2 years ago

Using your mobile whilst driving? Well the police may confiscate your phone

.
http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-4166436/Drivers-use-phones-confiscated.html


If you get caught using your mobile phone you may have your phone/sim confiscated by the police.

Come on MR/Ms police we are not children to have are phones taken off by mummy to teach us a lesson. yes you shouldn't use your mobile phone when driving! Give points on our driving license or fine/ban us from driving but do not start your childish antics!!!!

I agree the police force in general should and can be tougher when dealing with criminals and law breakers but do it the right way!!! and not resulting to taking tips from ''how to discipline your kids guide!!!''

I don't know we shall see if this holds any weight and goes ahead.

Good luck

More images

.
.